Top Universities to Study Business and Management in the UK – Updated 2021

Best UK Universities for Business and Management Courses in 2021

Business and Management is one of the most demanding subjects in the UK. Every year thousands of local and international students study Business and Management courses in different British universities.

Finding the top university to study for a bright future is not an easy job. Here is a list of the top 20 universities if you are looking for the best university to study one of the UK’s Business and Management courses.

Top Universities to Study Business & Management in the UK

RankUniversity NameTHE World RankingTotal Students
1Univesity of Oxford120,774
2University of Cambridge619,370
3UCL1634,590
4London School of Economics and Political Science2710,660
5University of Edinburgh3030,649
6King’s College London3527,400
7University of Manchester5136,550
8University of Warwick7721,777
9University of Bristol9122,981
10University of Glasgow9226,554
11University of Birmingham10730,198
12Queen Mary University of London11019,365
13University of Sheffield12126,165
14University of Southampton12723,498
15University of York13316,881
16Lancaster University13613,047
17Durham University14917,049
18University of Nottingham15830,789
19University of Leeds16031,240
20University of Sussex16016,290

We prepared this table using The Times Higher Education (THE) ranking data, one of the world’s most trusted university ranking tables. The table is based on 13 carefully calibrated performance indicators that measure an institution’s performance across four areas: teaching, research, knowledge transfer and international outlook.

Are you planning to study Business and Management courses in the UK? Contact us today for a hassle-free admission to a top UK university.

Book an appointment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.
You need to agree with the terms to proceed

Previous Post
Top Universities to Study Computer Science in the UK – Updated 2021
Next Post
Top Universities to Study Economics and Econometrics in the UK – Updated 2021
Menu